K of C Logo Knights of
              Columbus

San Carlos Council 2596
   Mailing Address      P.O. Box 788       Ft. Myers, FL 33902  
   St. Francis Xavier Parish Hall      Ft. Myers, FL 33901       (239) 599-8721  

red horizontal lines


 
Council Officers
Supreme Knight Carl A. Anderson
Supreme Knight
  Carl A. Anderson 

San Carlos Council Officers
2018-2019 Roster
 
Grand Knight                  Trevor L. DeSuze
Past Grand Knight              Jose H. Padilla
Chaplain        Rev. Anthony R. Hewitt, J.C.L.
Deputy Grand Knight            Terrence Austin
Chancellor                   Patrick Himschoot
Recorder                       Ephraim Caangay
Financial Secretary             John Goodlunis
Treasurer                        Louis Nadreau
Lecturer                          Norm Cormier
The Advocate                   Edmond A. Peres
Warden                       Eugenio Santillan
Inside Guard           Angelo "Sonny" Peseller
Outside Guard                    James Currier
Trustee 3 Year                    Norm Cormier
Trustee 2 Year                 Stephen McGuire
Trustee 1 Year                   David Agoston
District Deputy                  Greg Masonick
District Warden                Jose H. Padilla
Insurance Field Agent        Robert St. Romain




  Photo

Name and Contact Information
Grand 
Knight
  Grand Knight

Trevor L. DeSuze
(239) 459-4080
Email
Past Grand Knight
  Past Grand Knight

Jose H. Padilla PGK
(239) 599-8721
Email
Chaplain
  Chaplain

Rev. Anthony R. Hewitt, J.C.L.
(239) 334-2161

Email
Deputy Grand Knight
  Deputy Grand Knight

Terrence Austin
(239) 561-1151
Email
Chancellor
  Chancellor

Patrick Himschoot
(239)
Email
Recorder
  Recorder

Ephraim Caangay
(239)
Email
Financial Secretary
  Financial Secretary

John Goodlunis PGK
(239)
Email
Treasurer
  Treasurer

Louis Nadreau
(239)
Email
Lecturer
  Lecturer

Norm Cormier
(603) 785-8705

Email
The Advocate
  Advocate

Edmond A. Peres
(239) 693-5565 
Email
Warden
  Warden

Eugenio Santillan
(239)
Email
Inside Guard
  Inside Guard

Angelo "Sonny" Peseller
(239)
Email
Outside Guard
  Outside Guard

James Currier
(239)
Email
 
Outside Guard


Email
Trustee
3 Year
  Trustee 3rd Year

Norm Cormier
(603) 785-8705

Email
Trustee
2 Year
  Trustee 2nd Year

Stephen McGuire
(239)

Email
Trustee
1 Year
  Trustee 1st Year

David Agoston
(239)
Email
District Deputy
  District Deputy

Greg Masonick PGK
(630) 788-2533

Email
District Warden
  District Deputy

Jose H. Padilla PGK
(239) 599-8721
Email
Insurance
Field Agent

Insurance Field Agent

Robert St. Romain
(239) 362-0918
Email


State Council Knights of Columbus Supreme Council Membership Information Activities and Calendar Officers Home Home